Exhibition “Made in Uzbekistan” in Baku
On December 15-17, the exhibition “Made in Uzbekistan” started in the city of Baku (Azerbaijan), within the framework of which, the company “ROSSA” presented a stand with products of its production and development.
The pavilion under the Made in Uzbekistan brand was organized by the Export Promotion Agency under the Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade of Uzbekistan with the assistance of the Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Azerbaijan. In addition to “ROSSA”, more than 80 manufacturing companies from different industries take part in the exhibition.
The main purpose of the exhibition is to familiarize with the production potential of Uzbekistan, promote Uzbek products, establish and develop relations between the Uzbek and Azerbaijani business communities. Business meetings, presentations, press conferences and other events are held within the framework of the exhibition for the productive implementation of the tasks of the participants.
The ROSSA company takes an active part in presenting the export potential of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the international market.