ROSSA participated in the congress and exhibition “Pharma Uzbekistan and Central Asia”
ROSSA took part in the congress and exhibition “Pharma Uzbekistan and Central Asia”, which took place in Tashkent from November 16 to 18, 2022. The event has become an important event for pharmaceutical manufacturers in Russia and Central Asia.
The Congress and exhibition “Pharma Uzbekistan and Central Asia” is a unique professional international platform for leaders of the pharmaceutical industry of Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Tajikistan and other countries with the participation of heads of investment projects, major enterprises, authorities, regulatory and supervisory authorities, licensors of production technologies, developers, manufacturers and suppliers of equipment, engineering and design and construction companies, technology and service providers. The event is dedicated to discussing the largest investment projects for the construction and modernization of production facilities, as well as opportunities to improve the efficiency of existing pharmaceutical manufacturing enterprises.
The congress raised issues of the development of drug production, innovative production technologies, improving the efficiency of factories and optimizing processes.
Within the framework of the program, the report “Strategies for the development of biomedical technologies – the experience of ROSSA” was delivered by ROSSA CEO Gaziev R.A..