ROSSA is a participant of the First International Pharmaceutical Forum in Uzbekistan
On June 5-16, 2022, the First International Pharmaceutical Forum was held in Tashkent, organized by the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade, the Agency for the Development of the Pharmaceutical Industry, as well as the Association of Representative Offices of Foreign Pharmaceutical Companies and Manufacturers in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The platform brought together representatives of dozens of domestic and foreign pharmaceutical companies, heads of industry organizations and structures, pharmacy business, manufacturers and distributors of medical products.
ROSSA also took part in this event.
During the event, several meetings were held at which views were exchanged on the development of the pharmaceutical industry in Uzbekistan and the possibility of exporting products, in particular products manufactured by ROSSA, abroad.